Friday, December 25, 2009

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Mid Valley

Went to Mid Valley with MK, JK, TZ, and MK's girlfriend (Eurica) and 1 more girl called Monica,.
nthg so special but..watched the movie called AVATAR !
Wanted to watch it in 3D ..but..they all go buy the normal ticket...I got nthg to do with
it..LOL..xD





MK and me !

SO damn gay lar..JK ask to take de..x.x

JK and TZ

same..

and I saw Su Poh at MK's condo..lol..got her number jor..LOL..nthg special pls !

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Extra Ordinary !

Yeah...I got nothing do to...free time.....



lol..xD


not yet colour it ..^^


same same..


EPIC FAIL de Squall...LOL ! ! !

YO guys...suggest some names for all the picture up there !

gtg ~ !





Sunday, December 13, 2009

Genting Highlands !

aha...
Genting Highlands !

So fun at there. Can do what I want ..
meet new friends and other ..

The view of the whole Genting ! lol..



I only post a 1 picture here..cause I am too lazy to post more..

more at Facebook !

It was a fun fun day for me ..wish I could go there again..

and I wanna share something scary !..haha..

Ria apartment ! You know what I mean ? What I mean was Ghost ! I saw it at the photo I took ! HOw scary was that ! Wanna check it out ?

Here it is !




Figure out it your self ! Own risk !

'' '' ''

Okey gtg now ^^






Thursday, December 10, 2009

New Wii !

Yes...bought a new Nintendo Wii !!
My mum wants to play ..so..she bought it at Summit..
RM 1k ! The price just like PS2 since year 2000 !

aww man..this console was completely different from the others. Seriously !


Picture !









Yesterday celebrated Jun Ping's B D ...19 !
at Pizza Hut.. LOL...about 20 ppl !

and tomorrow I'm going to Genting !!
with many friends..




That's all for now !





Turning into : Cobra Starship - Good Girls Gone Bad !!

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Pyramid and Lagoon again ~~

Went to Lagoon with Ming Kit, Junior and Bak Chi Jian xxDD Nice name ~~ rofl
Played Extreme Park which is super S U C K !!!
Waste money + time in there...Do not ever go there anymore ..unless you have extra money to spend ~~

and..we ride many stuff...there is 1 stuff about Junior,
that is..He lost control of the ATV vehicle ...haha..all of us were like...WTH ?..xD
I can't believe he can't even control a small vehicle..xD Joking la..dun be so angry !! ok ?













Da** you ! xD

Then we went for bowling at Pyramid...
so fun...took some pictures..here it is..




Ming Kit aka Kit Toi..xD


Junior aka Red Indian..xD


Me aka KY //xD


Again...


After that,
Went home..Dota with them..^^

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Time for Miracles

Went to Pyramid today with many ppl..about 9 ?
watched 2012...nice movie there..no comments..
last about 2 1/2 hours ...

after the show we went for bowling ...xD
It was our 1st time...haha no comments..^^
On the first attempt ... I got a spare !! lol...it was rare !..or maybe beginners luck ?..
then after that..walk anywhere...till found Kim Gary..
the food there was like...OKEY ...no comments on it..and those drinks..suck..xD
I won't go there anymore..only if I were forced xD

after that...bored nthg to do...went to a CC there near The One Academy...
played 1 hour..then reach home at,....7 pm....
1 word...cool... and darn tired !


1 more thing..a very important wish for someone special... ^_^

that is...

My mum...xD

Happy Birthday to her...
erm ..her B.D. was yesterday...17/11/09

guess that's all I can say..^^

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

ItS oVeR !



EXAMS OVER !!!!!!!!!!!!!!




Now ...Gonna practice hard for my basketball ..
Next year ! MSSD ! I'm not scared of you !!

Monday, October 26, 2009

Happy BIRTHDAY ~!

~~~ Wish you ~~~


~~~ Happy Birthday ~~~



Sweet Sixteen !



Yeah..That's the wish for Pui Yan..

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

No Pain No Gain !

Today went to play basketball at Bukit Rimau ...
but, end up only me, Kuan, and Eugene only...
because others went to swim...
No choice my friends are always like that...^^

That basketball court at the Bukit Rimau is very easy for me to score a basket without any difficulties....XD
cause the rim was best suites me...
but the floor is a bit slippery...(cheap materials) no offense !!
Eugene's 3 Point Shot was unbelievable...haha...
every time he shoots always hits the ring even though he does not score every single basket !
Kuan and me keep on teasing him..LOL...
he was like damn LC...his signature move...LC !!!...xD
but we are always better than him..haha...XD

After the basketball Kuan and me went to the gym near there...
I took about 4 sets each hand...
Now my arms are really tired...
after that, we off to CC at about 6 people ?

Guan Tuck bring us to a Hill ...he said that there is a shortcut to SMC...
but ended up going around the circle...Circumference...^^
by the view of the Hill near Bukit Rimau,..it was very nice..
doesn't really know how to explain..figure it out...^
on the way to CC...Kuan fetch me with Zhun Hao's bike...
I was standing behind it..and I injured both of my leg because of the TIRE which scratches on my leg due to the friction between the ground and tire to my leg..! owh !...But now is not so pain or whatever !

Then, finally we reach CC ...
conquer Dota & FOC for sure...
went back around 1pm + ?

What a day to injured my leg...but it is a good experience !...XD

Saturday, October 3, 2009

Happy Mooncake Festival !!!!!





~~HaPpY mOoNcAkE fEsTiVaL ~~



HAVE A GREAT DAY !

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Day of FFK...

Today was a fun/ffk day........
wake up early in the morning...
for basketball at Oncidium...
I am the first one who reach the b-ball court...
but I ended up waiting for them for 1 hour +...
WTF ?...
What a waste of my time...
My b-ball friends are always like that...
so, I need to live my life...lol...

After ballin...
Went to Poh Yap for lunch...
Then off to CC-Terrabit...
Played Dota...
with noobs...xD...
& intro them to some fun game...
called Battlefield 2...
LOL...this game was damn fun...
My friends and I keep laughing non-stop ...
cause the game was too funny ...

Then back home...
Tired...sleep...
Later play Dota with Jun, MK, and 1 more..forget who...

Then night time...Sleep..
That's all for today...
Nothing special...
so..
Bye..xXXx


P.S : I change my typing format..xD...How was it ?

Friday, August 28, 2009

Sunway Lagoon ~!

Today I went to Sunway Lagoon with my friends = Ming Kit, Junior, Tze Jian, and Yik Hang.
Actually Mei Yu going de...but at the end..she said she can't make it...so..I forgive her le..since she is my Dai Sou...haha...xD(dun kill me)

I did not take any pictures...because it is very inconvenience ...for some reason...
back to the topic...

We go for 2 parks...there is...Water Park and Amusement Park...
It was a suprise...that ..Sunway Lagoon is not packed during school holidays...dunno why ?
erm..To be honest..I ride the roller coaster for the FIRST TIME ever !...
because when I were young..I don't dare to ride !..haha...xD
Now is diff. cause I am more brave !...haha..For the Horde !..^^
and it is fun when it going down that time..~!~!~!~

Next,
Ming Kit says wanna challenge me the Tomahawk Ride...
so..I accepted the challenge...aha...When I'm on the sit..I was so nervous..but..when it starts..
my nervous all gone for no reason..LOL...It seems to be fun...

Oh yeah...and I saw a leng lui...thought wanna get her number...but too bad...her parents are around...haiya..wasted...!!!!
WHY ?..lol...

Next,
Go for the Water Park...so less ppl there...suprise...
Ride many rides....so fun...especially the surf board...
then after playing...went to Pyramid to kai kai............Not much to do there..
went for lunch at 'Deli Nasi Lemak'...not bad the food here...The best 'Nasi Lemak' I had ever tried !...The sambal was damn nice...wahaha..guess I can't describe much about it here...Try it yourself !...The price is reasonable...so..no worries..

Then,
Back home...XD

Question : Do I like her ?


P.S. : To be continue...





Sunday, August 23, 2009

Sorry ..?

Holiday is here !!..It starts tomorrow...
Well today I was suppose going for the Amazing Race...organized by PTDD...
but..end up not to...because of the god dammit TRANSPORT !!!...I ffk my friends...so so sorry man.
Last minute no transport...Is not my fault !...so..pls forgive me ...

and..My class has been closed-up due to the H1 N1 case in my school...finally...haha...been waited for long time...It started to close since last Wednesday ?..yeah..I guess...
and..holiday...seems kind a bored ?..LOL....Thursday I'm going Sunway Lagoon with my old friends...can't wait !..

and...I also hope that after holiday my class will still closed for 1 more week..LOL..that's bad...

What had I been up to now ?
Dota ?...Facebook-ing... ? or Xbox360-ing ... ?

I am damn bored...dunno why...
1 more stuff...
Some of my friends heard some rumours !...that Me and Tsing Yu ?...come on...Why is this happening to me ?..Is so unfair !~..!..xD

Okey...If I #### her ..I will tell her !...If no..I will not say anything !..That's all about me and her..happy guys ?..o.O
All those rumours are thanks to Yee Ing...from Sc 1...smart ass...LOL...xD
Wonder why she likes to talk about me and Tsing Yu ?...Are those rumours true ?..

P.S : To be continued...

Thursday, August 13, 2009

~~Dota Day.~~

Today I ponteng school....tomorrow also la...haha...xD
Cause go the school has nthg to do..since the H1 N1 case....I heard there is already 3 cases..
Why don't the school close down ?..sien...

I ponteng today go to Bukit Rimau clubhouse there for swimming with my frens....10 of them..LOL...xD
Then after that went to CC Terrabit....Play Dota with them..and 1 on 1 with Chun Kit...haha..He lose to me..cause I farm too fast....He leaver.....haiz....I thought he pro than me....xD
Then after that...I back home...Still Dota....then sleep a while...ultill 8 pm..zzzz

After dinner...Wen Kiat ask me to play Dota with his bro....and Andy So...
Yaw Suan team with me....2 vs 2.....The end result...Yaw Suan has left the game. ...LOL..xD..leaver..
Andy kill me at the beginning...then I ter-let Wen Quan kill me twice !..LOL...nvm...I can still own them !..xD...

In late game...I bully them back...like Taufu ....xD...I use Vengeful Spirit..my most favourite hero in Dota..!...
Get Unstoppable then end game already...Those creeps la...so powerfull....zzzZZzzz

Okey..that's all I want to blog...bored...xxx

Sunday, August 9, 2009

Eugene Lim's 16th birthday..

Yesterday went to Eugene's party at...erm....Bukit Rimau...dunno what is the place name already..
lol...so fast forgot already...xD
We had fun yesterday...I ate a lot ....haha...
and Aaron bring his gf come too....along with a girl....

hmm..that girl is quite okey....But..I don't want..LOL.....but !...Yaw Suan & the birthday boy wants !
They were fighting for it !...wakakaka.....xD
wonder what so good about her...x..x
The last thing I like about the party is ..The Bacon !....wow..It tastes damn good !...

Guess..That's all....Tomorrow need to wear mask to school le....boring....

Saturday, August 1, 2009

2nd Year Party !

Today had a party with my team at the Tahnia court....
Same as last year..no much difference...and I did not went for Jeremy's party...so sorry ya !..
erm..what else ?...

After party is around 11.15..went to Dick's house....play card a while...
then go to Mama Kandar...I think is this name ...and...I realise that there have something like smoking ...dunno wad it was called...Forgot ...I wonder why all those ppl take it for ?...Maybe their life can live longer...xD

That's all for today..

Thursday, July 23, 2009

New H/P !

LOL...so late I blog..cause I am not free..xD
I bought a new phone last Saturday on 18th of July....Is Nokia 5800 XpressMusic !

Here are some shots..

These pictures are not from my real phone..is from the internet...
My phone colour is Black/Silver..






Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Happy Birthday To Vanessa ! ~ ! ~ ! ~ ! ~ !



Happy Birthday to Vanessa !!!


Wishes you the best in everything !

Sweet Sixteen !



I won't forget you since the first day I came to this school...x.x
Because you always makes ppl laugh...haha...I am the one of them...
and I am lucky to know you since I came in this school....

Oh yea..I remember you always teases me when saw some1...xD
and...some more...

and ..after you become my kai mui...then other ppl thought we were cpl..lol...that was unbelievable...

Okey,..I don't want to type more ....gtg tuition soon...
Bye...

& May the God Bless you in everything !....

Sunday, July 12, 2009

I turned into 16 !...xD

Today was my birthday !...Pass d lor..going...xD
and erm..nthg so special about my birthday ...cause I only celebrate with my family...
okey...That's all..x.x

and this song is nice...

by Fish Leong..


Thursday, July 9, 2009

Late ...Wishes..

HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY DUDE !!

~~~~~~~~ Sweet Sixteen ~~~~~~~~

~~ Ming Kit ~~

~~~ For 8th of July 1993 ~~~





Sorry for the late wish..I was busy on Wednesday and damn tired...xD

Sunday, June 28, 2009

New Divide !

I did not join AND 1 this month...cause no ppl want to play ...
all kiasu and kiasi...wonder if my old friends got join.....Well..is okey...I can join the Finals..in October ...I can even train harder for the Finals....So I can win...haha..ps...xD

Oh..and I heard some news that Transformers 3 is coming out on 2010 or 2011...LOL...so long...xD
and so fast I got the news....xD
I still have works to do...so ..gtg...

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Transform !

Today went to Sunway Pyramid with Wen Kiat, Chun Kit, and Zhun Hao...LOL....all boys...nvm..next time bring some girls...hehe...xD

We watched Transformers 2 - Revenge of the Fallen..
We took an hour to buy those tickets..LOL....so many ppl there...

Here are some pictures and new robots.. !!...xD








Fallen !


Devastator !


Ionhide !



Mudflap !



Sideswipe !



Sideways !


Skids !


Starscream !



and ..almost forgot...today I was supposed to go for the Segi Basketball Tournament !...
Today is the Quarter Final and till Final..!
I did not turn up...haiz..sad...
I called Yaw Suan and ask him...He said we got Number 4th place...not bad not bad...xD..
Our team always can't get champion...but..I promise we will get champion together next year !!
Without all those Form 5 ppl who disturb our team..I mean some of my teammates are Form 5..which is useless ...Cause 17 years old still playing under -16 basketball...So freaking dumb la wei ! Not to talk bad about them...but this is FACT !!...
They don't even know what is call MALU !!!..xD

That's all...sorry for my bad temper...xD

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

May the GOD be with you !

Today was nothing special..except for a very very bad news....My dad receives a call from his brother's company that to inform my father that he was already pass away due to accident !...
OMG !!!..wonder why ?..He is a good person...such a bad bad day....why could this happen to him ?
I heard from my father that he rides a motorcycle and suddenly a lorry bang on his motorcycle...and _____....According to the information from doctors...he does not have any blood...It affect the internal body....WTF ?...so sad...He is gone....
Well...may the God Bless You and Rest in Peace ! This is all I can say to you...and I hope his sons...(my cousin) don't be so sad...well...their mom also passed away..such a bad luck for them..But.. I do hope they will be succeed in everything they want ....

and I am joining this coming Saturday school basketball competition...3 on 3...
I want to win !!..No matter what... I don't want to lose in the first match.. !
My teammates are Dick, Li-on, Gan and me...

PRAYS !!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

New sneakers !

Today I am extremely happy because my new basketball sneakers has arrived ! After school, back to home...Bought it online at www.lelong.com.my

Here are some shots of Nike Zoom Kobe IV...



Before opening !









No.24


Kobe's Signature !


Kobe's official logo !













This sneakers are damn cool !

Alright that's all for today...