Saturday, February 28, 2009

There is no need to hesitate...

Yesterday..was so siao....when training at night that time....we run from Liparis...near school to Oncidium B-ball court...walao...so tiring..but I can't believe that I made it to the court !!...My first time run that far..haha...I've improved !!

Anyway...today morning...went to school...for Wu-shu..haha...learn new kung fu !...HEah !!..xD
Then today was the selection for the school MSSD team...but sifu said can't join this year...must let those Form 5 students take part...for us...is next year...cause next year we Form 5 !...aiya...must wait lor...what to do ??...anyway...there is a lot of tournament for us this year...I heard sifu said..March have 1 tournament 3 on 3...if I'm not mistaken I think is at Sunway University & College..wow..nice lor..near my house..haha...just a few km...then April got a match against S.M.K. USJ 12...if I'm not mistaken again !...xD...

later DOTA spree...long time no Dota since December 31 st !...so so so long....
but my skills are still there !....xD
and..I think I'm too stupid ..cause I've wait so long since last year..erm...nthg la...

currently listening to Crush..


I hung up the phone tonight
Something happened for the first time deep inside
It was a rush, what a rush

‘Cause the possibility
That you would ever feel the same way about me
It’s just too much, just too much

Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I’ve just got to know

Do you ever think when you’re all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
‘Cause I’m trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Has it ever crossed your mind
When we’re hanging, spending time girl, are we just friends?
Is there more, is there more?

See it’s a chance we’ve gotta take
‘Cause I believe that we can make this into something that will last
Last forever, forever

Do you ever think when you’re all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
‘Cause I’m trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

Why do I keep running from the truth?
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized
And I’ve just got to know

Do you ever think when you’re all alone
All that we can be, where this thing can go?
Am I crazy or falling in love?
Is it real or just another crush?

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?
‘Cause I’m trying and trying to walk away
But I know this crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
This crush ain’t goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy
Goin’ away-ay-ay-ay-ayy

this song has a meaning for it...(for me)...xD

Okie...bb




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Thursday, February 26, 2009

All I ever think about is you..

Finally..today the exam is over...so happy..
no need to study more and more everyday..so stress..

and I got a special art to show ...



Drawn by me..NICE ?
Who is that two ?..


I always admiring that piece of art..hmm...
so interesting huh ?..haha..for me is..but don't know the others opinion..hehe..xD

and today I almost late for the guitar lesson..cause I slept ...and woke up at 5.30 p.m.
so rush ...just for the lesson..haiz...I always rush stuff...don't know why !..
but anyway...I am going to start tuition next week onwards ...xD

ALL right...

GTG...


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday, February 22, 2009

3 Kingdom .

It was a tiring day for me today...cause of yesterday that training...so tired...hmm..
and ...

I heard that there is a new Dynasty Warriors for the PSP is going to out soon (ENG) for the PSP...
called Dynasty Warriors : Strikeforce..
This game is so cool...+ modified game play..

Here are some review..












Here is the trailer..

>>>>>http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JJu-Gr6Zw44&feature=related


cant wait for it...xD





Alright..exam coming..need to stop blogging a while...xD




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, February 20, 2009

B-Ball .... & B-Ball ....

Finally...I'm back home....!..haha...xD
Today was fun....in school...cause nthg...and..at outside...xD
5 .15 pm went out to Bukit Rimau for meeting...lol..xD
My first time visit the Matahari Club...is exclusive..but too small for me...haha..




Nice view from the inside..xD

Then later on...went to Tania Court for BBQ..boring..nthg special..can't imagine it..xD


...left so little...xD


Yaw Suan vs. Lee Yan..who win ?..haha..xD sure me lor..



Snap 2...this game last 1 hour..just for 1 on 1..so sienz..xD



Next time who interested come play B-ball with me.. 1 on 1...haha..xD..
Win or Lose...you decide...haha..xD..haiz...
Need to sleep...tomorrow have training...come on man..Tuesday exam...!...Tomorrow training ?
Nvm..I need to go...because our team maybe going to represent the school for MSSD Tournament...hope so..I guess..we sure in la..got Kok Ming...haha..xD
What a day for me today...now I am feeling very tired...cant think what to write anymore...xD



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Wednesday, February 18, 2009

What is it gonna be ?

Today so bored in school...except Add.Maths period...haha..Cause..what I've been thinking is..that Add.Maths is more fun than Maths...Maths is damn F*king bored !...lol...not to say that I don't like it...its the matter of that teacher...boring teacher !..and next week exam !!
shit !..haven't study yet...xD..gonna study starting tomorrow...xD
and..Tuition ?...Should I go for Form 4 ?..I gonna see what's my result for the first test...
I think first test will be easy..and soon...don't know la...who knows the future..unless im Hiro Nakamura....haha...suddenly go to Heroes...

and forget to post the NBA All Stars..



Tip Off..!



Shaq dancing with the Jabbawokeez..cool.xD



Kobe goes for the lay up..



Two CO-MVP's...Kobe and Shaq..


the Western All Stars had won it...
gtg...B




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday, February 15, 2009

Where amazing happens !

NBA ALL STAR 2009



Today was the NBA All Star..and tomorrow is NBA All Star Game...( i wish i was there )
Wake up at 9.am just to watch the NBA...haha...Can't believe is really exciting for this year......
Slam Dunk Contest 2009...and the winner is....


Nate Robinson..can't believe that he had won it..but..he is terrific !!


The Final DUNK !




He is only 5 ' 9..and he jumps over a 7 footer guy !

and for the 3 - Point Shooting Contest..goes to...


Daequan Cook..yup..is him..don't really know him..xD






The last SHOT !

Alright...that's all the champions...some other I lazy post..haha..xD
and..tomorrow need to go to school ..can't watch the NBA All Star Game...sienz...
nvm la...

and...Britney Spears 's new song are cool !!!..
called Circus..xD



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, February 13, 2009

Music for life .

Today..was a tired day for me....don't know why lerhx...
so many people give those Valentine Gifts..and I wanted to get it from the school and give HER!!!! ..Too BAD !
I am late...damn !!!
nvm ...I don't want to think about it now..after exam first..

and...
Yeah..today learned so many new stuff from my guitar lesson...I can record my own album soon..LOL...xD
Valentine's Day ?..My friends day ?...His name is Valentine too..haha...damn..I miss him...long time no see...don't know how is he currently...
I hope he is okey...cause he is a unexplainable person..lol...

Alright...Happy Valentine's Day for all the ppl out there...include Family, Friends, or Couple...and,..whatever la...




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday, February 7, 2009

New Stuff .

Nintendo DS Lite !!@@!!




The Box..




Back..




DS..Lite..




Front..


That gadget cost RM 600...
For now I have PSP & NDSL..xD..
and my freaking X-Box 360 is spoiled again !!!..
gonna trade in soon...siao machine !!!




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, February 6, 2009

No mood .

I don't know why I'm so moody in this week..starting from Monday until today..
WTF !!! I really can handle it !..I know I can..but..there is something..is very hard to explain...I feel like I'm a different kind of person compared to my past...what is wrong with me ?..Can anyone help me ?..

Bad As I Wanna Be ?