Sunday, March 29, 2009

1st time..

Today went to pray my grandmother and grandfather...this is my first time saw their picture...
haha..I haven't seen them before since I was born till now..or maybe I forgot or something...
that place was too dusty...so many smoke,...makes me hard to breathe...haiz..xD
What to do...once a year only ler....
Then went home...now I am feeling sick...currently having flu...damn..I don't want to fall sick again!

I want to rest now..bb..XD



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Let it be..

Today I didn't went to school...because I am having a sore throat ....damn..
Miss 1 day of school makes me so worried about something...haiz...
I hope that I can go to school tomorrow...^^

Monday, March 23, 2009

Beat it !

Yesterday was a nice day for me...haha..
cause went for the tournament at Sunway College...
Can't believe it when we reach there...all was like 18 years to 20 years old...WTF ??..haha...
Those ppl was so tall...and then we say..walau..surely lose..haha..then ...my team really has no teamwork...all was like sesat !!! Dunno what the heck they doing !??
My team..KK(1) ...Yaw Suan, Kok Kuan aka. Tian Zai, and me... and the result is 11-3...haha...can't believe we loss...cause of those guys were taller than us ..man..I'm too short..!! Wish I can grow taller like Kok Ming....xD

Oh yeah....there is 1 negro...who managed to DUNK !!! wtf ??...he dunk the basketball like it was so easy like those NBA players...but..he is not so pro as the AND 1 Sammuel O. Jr...oh man..I'm really envy them...which can dunk the ball...haiya...I need to start to train my self everyday for higher and better vertical leap/jump...this should be work for 5 footers who wants to dunk !!!..
and if I could dunk !! I will be famous in my school..LOL....cause there is no 1 who dunk before..maybe my sifu does before..talking about my sifu...he loss..haha...is he noob or give chance ?? But is his problem..not my problem...right ? At least he is better than me..that's why he is my sifu ...btw... I guess the whole Kota Kemuning Team...and ppl ...loss in the tournament..haha...even Hou Yung.. and Joshua they all..

After the tournament,...went to the nearest CC...which is called Rock Cafe...those cpu was so damn nice and perfect,..the graphic card are almost same with mine...and its only RM2 per hour..
Cheaper than KK here...

Then went home around 7 pm...so freaking TIRED !!
went to sleep at 12 am...

____________________________________________________________________


Just now had tuition at 5.30pm to 8.30pm..wow..3 hours !!..what to do,...xD
then..I am going to do my homework now...c ya...and bye...xD



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday, March 21, 2009

Simply the Best !

Tomorrow is the last school holiday....sad sad....
My holiday's are damn bored..dunno why..
Oh yea..Tomorrow is the Sunway 3 on 3 tournament...!!!
I'm ready,...win or lose ...wait..I flip a coin !...jk la...
I will do my best..for all those training I've been through....+ my experience...
hmm...guess that's all for today ... I need to sleep early for tomorrow...
Tomorrow need to wake up at 5.30..am...siao !...so early !!

Alright..gtg...



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

What ? Why ?

As time goes by...something in my mind that..I feel that I'm a loser ...why ?
What is happening to me ?
Oh...maybe..or..something that I can't decide in my life..

I don't wanna talk about this anymore.. !
Let's talk about my goals for the upcoming months..

1. I'm going to join WCG this year !
2. Don't be a useless person anymore !
3. What else ?..

Well..I'm feeling better now cause I'm currently turning into
I'm Yours - Jason Mraz..


Well you done done me and you bet I felt it
I tried to be chill but you're so hot that I melted
I fell right through the cracks
and now I'm trying to get back
Before the cool done run out
I'll be giving it my best test
Nothing's going to stop me but divine intervention
I reckon it's again my turn to win some or learn some

I won't hesitate no more, no more
It cannot wait, I'm yours

Well open up your mind and see like me
Open up your plans and damn you're free
Look into your heart and you'll find love love love
Listen to the music of the moment maybe sing with me
A lá peaceful melody
It's your God-forsaken right to be loved love loved love loved

So I won't hesitate no more, no more
It cannot wait I'm sure
There's no need to complicate
Our time is short
This is our fate, I'm yours

I've been spending way too long checking my tongue in the mirror
And bending over backwards just to try to see it clearer
My breath fogged up the glass
And so I drew a new face and laughed
I guess what I'ma saying is there ain't no better reason
To rid yourself of vanity and just go with the seasons
It's what we aim to do
Our name is our virtue

I won't hesitate no more, no more
It cannot wait I'm sure
There's no need to complicate
Our time is short
this is our fate, I'm yours

Well no no, well open up your mind and see like me
Open up your plans and damn you're free
Look into your heart and you'll find the sky is yours
Listen to the music of the moment come and dance with me
A lá one big family (2nd time: A lá happy family; 3rd time: A lá peaceful melody)
It's your God-forsaken right to be loved love love love

I won't hesitate no more, no more
It cannot wait, I'm sure
There's no need to complicate
Our time is short
This is our fate, I'm yours

No please, don't complicate
Our time is short
This is our fate, I'm yours

No please, don't hesitate
no more, no more
It cannot wait
The sky is your's!



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday, March 14, 2009

Yeah...

Today, - nothing special..so I'm lazy to blog..haha...
and..Sunway 3 on 3 tournament is on next Sunday...yeah !!..
Finally...is near..xD
oh..that's all for today...sry..

Saturday, March 7, 2009

Balling whole day...

Today was suppose to have a friendly match...but end up vs the girls ...
Sifu ask us all to fong sui...zadao..then all fong sui...
Then later on..there should be a friendly match at 5 p.m. , ....
but then..all fong fei gei..go Sunway Pyramid..don't know do what there..I guess all kao lui..+_+
haiz..don't want talk about them already..
Summore they all promise that they will be back before 5.30 p.m...what la...
Left me , Kok Kuan, Lee Yan, Kah Wai and Ban...haiz..
Then got 1 more match at 9 p.m. ....sifu said 'got meh' ?...really give him zadao....fong fei kei..summore say got or not ...haiya..why today so bad luck de...

But nvm le...at least today I improved...not like last time de me..xD
Then Dota at 11 p.m. with Kok Kuan(Tian Zai), Dick, and Ban...they damn pro...I so noob already in Dota..but..nvm le..Can improve right ?..xD
That's all for today..hehe..gtg..xD





~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Tuition ...

Yup..I started tuition this week...hmm...this tuition center is not bad....
I take Physics, Chemistry, Add Maths and Accounts..so many..+ 4 days...
Can't sleep everyday..when back home..xD..

and..that Chemistry teacher was so funny...haha..she always make us smile for some reason...
Like that Chapter 4 from Chemistry..she use other way to explain..haha...
ermm...guess I gtg...




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~