Saturday, May 9, 2009

No hope..

Today we lost to SMK Seafield...haiz...no hope for us...
If we lose one more match...then can say bye bye....score for now is 1-3...win 1 match lose 3 match..
...what to do ?...We are noob ?...Yes it is...unless all my teammate cooperate...
Exam is on Tuesday...and it last for 3 weeks !!!....wtf ..!!
so long....summore Add Maths...fear !!..xD
Then went for dinner to celebrate Mother's Day...
hmm...that's all I wanted to say for now...gtg...
BB..




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Nothing is more important than future..

I can't waste anymore of my time on sleeping and playing games !
I have to study...for my midterm...I promise myself and my mum that I need to get good results..
If I still continue to be like this...I can't succeed in anything I want...but...after exam..I will be free again....so..Thus,...I will continue online...If I don't on my computer..I can't study...lol...XD
Even my basketball needs to be improve more...I need to train hard for the next year MSSD...I want to show to my sifu that I can play...Cause..all this while I am not bad...xD
for all the haters ...pls don't give me negative regards...!!

erm..that's all I wanted to say...
bye bye..



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday, May 2, 2009

1 to 2...

What a day...we loss to SMK USJ 12 (B)....lol...that's impossible man...
Today I did not play...cause not my turn....actually I can de....but sifu ter-registered me and Yaw Suan number 13....both of us same number....So...we take turn...
We lost about 15 points...oh...what a game...cause they play without me ...LOL...jk ...

Here are some shots...from Kok Keong...



Ban vs number 13..dunno who..(Jump ball)









My whole team..haha..xD


Kok Kuan with the S..H.. pose..LOL..

Sifu and me never pose..XD..cool..

Samuel with the hook...xD

(Team 1) LOL...all without shoes...xD.

Team 1..can you see Shawn and Ming Keat's hand ..??.haha..Gay !!..xD

Ban with the slam...xD..(sat pai__)

On the court..xD

All so cool...xD



Kok Keong aka. Fei Mau..and my sifu ( Jun Ping)


Okey..that's all for today....nthg..else...got to play FOC with that Yaw Suan..he rushing me...XD
and then...my Chemistry report still havent complete...sien lor...summore got a lot of homework...haiz....GTG>...< ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, May 1, 2009

Holiday...

Today is Labour Day....and is boring...
I was suppose following my father to Genting..but...end up staying at home sleeping...lol...xD
Cause too tired liao...early morning wake up for training...
So..today is a bored day for me...
and..sorry to my best friends...in KL....I can't come today cause I'm having a transport problem...
Always...gonna wait till I'm Form 5..then can drive...haha...

and...today I can finally know how to play in the 2-3, 3-2 and 4-1 defense and offense...yeah..haha..
Dunno why today absorb the knowledge so fast...hehe...xD
Tomorrow have a match against SMK USJ 12 (B).......sifu said...don't worry....lol...he always like that....xD
Okey...I gtg....need to wake up early tomorrow...zzzZZzzz




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Log Off~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~